HOME About us  Contact us  Exhibition  Site map

Transceiver > CSFP

AC28-C14L6-20

1.25G 1310/1490nm Compact SFP Transceiver

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

1250Mbps Typical Data Rate and compliant to 1000Base BX20 IEEE802.3ah.

1310nm FP laser transmitter

    1490nm DFB laser transmitter

PIN photo-detector.

Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF.

Hot-pluggable CSFP footprint.

LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface.

Achieve operational compatibility with conventional SFP.

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI.

RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Single +3.3V power supply.

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface.

Compliant with SFF-8472.

Case operating temperature 0°C to +70°C .

LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface.

 

APPLICATIONS

Gigabit Ethernet(1000BASE-BX20) .

Point to Point FTTH Application.

Switched Backplane Applications.

Router/Server Interface .

Switch to Switch Interface.

Other Optical Links.

 

Ordering information

 

P / No.

Data Rate (Gbps)

Media

Wavelength (nm)

Transmission Distance(km)

Temperature Range(Tcase)

(0°C)

 

AC28-C14L6-20

1.25

Single mode fiber

1310/1490(1490/1310)

20

0~70

commercial

 

 

Mechanical Specifications (Unit: mm)

 

Mechanical Specifications (Unit: mm)

 

Feature

Reference

Performance

Electrostatic discharge(ESD)

IEC/EN 61000-4-2

Compatible with standards

Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)

10.3

Compatible with standards

ROHS

10.3

Compatible with standards

EMC

10.3

Compatible with standards

 

For more information, please E-mail to marketing@ace-plus.com

Copyright © 2006 Taiwan ACE PLUS CORP. All Rights Reserved.